|
|
|
题名
|
作者
|
年代
|
出处
|
被引量
|
| 1 | Cancer Incidence and Mortality in China,2007显示文摘Objective:Cancer incidence and mortality data collected from population-based cancer registries were analyzed to present the overall cancer statistics in Chinese registration areas by age,sex and geographic area in 2007.Methods:In 2010,48 cancer registries reported cancer incidence and mortality data of 2007 to National Central Cancer Registry of China.Of them,38 registries' data met the national criteria.Incidence and mortality were calculated by cancer sites,age,gender,and area.Age-standardized rates were described by China and World population.Results:The crude incidence rate for all cancers was 276.16/100,000(305.22/100,000 for male and 246.46/100,000 for female;284.71/100,000 in urban and 251.07/100,000 in rural).Age-standardized incidence rates by China and World population were 145.39/100,000 and 189.46/100,000 respectively.The crude mortality rate for all cancers was 177.09/100,000(219.15/100,000 for male and 134.10/100,000 for female;173.55/100,000 in urban and 187.49/100,000 in rural).Age-standardized mortality rates by China and World population were 86.06/100,000 and 116.46/100,000,respectively.The top 10 most frequently common cancer sites were the lung,stomach,colon and rectum,liver,breast,esophagus,pancreas,bladder,brain and lymphoma,accounting for 76.12% of the total cancer cases.The top 10 causes of cancer death were cancers of the lung,liver,stomach,esophagus,colon and rectum,pancreas,breast,leukemia,brain and lymphoma,accounting for 84.37% of the total cancer deaths.Conclusion: Cancer remains a major disease threatening people's health in China. Prevention and control should be enhanced, especially for the main cancers. | Wan-qing Chen Hong-mei Zeng Rong-shou Zheng Si-wei Zhang Jie He | 2012 | Chinese Journal of Cancer Research2012,24,1: | 88 |
| 2 | Annual report on status of cancer in China,2010显示文摘Objective:Population-based cancer registration data in 2010 were collected,evaluated and analyzed by the National Central Cancer Registry(NCCR) of China.Cancer incident new cases and cancer deaths were estimated.Methods:There were 219 cancer registries submitted cancer incidence and death data in 2010.All data were checked and evaluated on basis of the criteria of data quality from NCCR.Total 145 registries' data were qualified and accepted for cancer statistics in 2010.Pooled data were stratified by urban/rural,area,sex,age group and cancer site.Cancer incident cases and deaths were estimated using age-specific rates and national population.The top ten common cancers in different groups,proportion and cumulative rate were also calculated.Chinese census in 2000 and Segi's population were used for age-standardized incidence/ mortality rates.Results:All 145 cancer registries(63 in urban and 82 in rural) covered a total of 158,403,248 population(92,433,739 in urban and 65,969,509 in rural areas).The estimates of new cancer incident cases and cancer deaths were 3,093,039 and 1,956,622 in 2010,respectively.The morphology verified cases(MV%) accounted for 67.11% and 2.99% of incident cases were identified through death certifications only(DCO%) with mortality to incidence ratio(M/I) of 0.61.The crude incidence rate was 235.23/100,000(268.65/100,000 in males,200.21/100,000 in females),age-standardized incidence rates by Chinese standard population(ASIRC,2000) and by world standard population(ASIRW) were 184.58/100,000 and 181.49/100,000 with the cumulative incidence rate(0-74 years old) of 21.11%.The cancer incidence and ASIRC were 256.41/100,000 and 187.53/100,000 in urban areas whereas in rural areas,they were 213.71/100,000 and 181.10/100,000,respectively.The crude cancer mortality in China was 148.81/100,000(186.37/100,000 in males and 109.42/100,000 in females),age-standardized incidence rates by Chinese standard population(ASMRC,2000) and by world standard population(ASMRW) were 113.92/100,000 and 112.86/100,000,and the cumulative incidence rate(0-74 years old) was 12.78%.The cancer mortality and ASMRC were 156.14/100,000 and 109.21/100,000 in urban areas,whereas in rural areas,they were 141.35/100,000 and 119.00/100,000 respectively.Lung cancer,gastric cancer,colorectal cancer,liver cancer,esophageal cancer,pancreas cancer,encephaloma,lymphoma,female breast cancer and cervical cancer,were the most common cancers,accounting for 75% of all cancer cases in urban and rural areas.Lung cancer,gastric cancer,liver cancer,esophageal cancer,colorectal cancer,pancreatic cancer,breast cancer,encephaloma,leukemia and lymphoma accounted for 80% of all cancer deaths.Conclusions:The coverage of cancer registration population had a rapid increase and could reflect cancer burden in each area and population.As the basis of cancer control program,cancer registry plays an irreplaceable role in cancer epidemic surveillance,evaluation of cancer control programs and making anticancer strategy.China is facing serious cancer burden and prevention and control should be enhanced. | Wanqing Chen Rongshou Zheng Siwei Zhang Ping Zhao Hongmei Zeng Xiaonong Zou Jie He | 2014 | Chinese Journal of Cancer Research2014,26,1: | 198 |
| 3 | Liver cancer incidence and mortality in China: Temporal trends and projections to 2030显示文摘Objective: Liver cancer is one of the most common cancers and major cause of cancer deaths in China,which accounts for over 50% of new cases and deaths worldwide.The systematic liver cancer statistics including of projection through 2030 could provide valuable information for prevention and control strategies in China,and experience for other countries.Methods: The burden of liver cancer in China in 2014 was estimated using 339 cancer registries' data selected from Chinese National Cancer Center(NCC).Incident cases of 22 cancer registries were applied for temporal trends from 2000 to 2014.The burden of liver cancer through 2030 was projected using age-period-cohort model.Results: About 364,800 new cases of liver cancer(268,900 males and 95,900 females) occurred in China,and about 318,800 liver cancer deaths(233,500 males and 85,300 females) in 2014.Western regions of China had the highest incidence and mortality rates.Incidence and mortality rates decreased by about 2.3% and 2.6% per year during the period of 2000-2014,respectively,and would decrease by more than 44% between 2014 and 2030 in China.The young generation,particularly for those aged under 40 years,showed a faster down trend.Conclusions: Based on the analysis,incidence and mortality rates of liver cancer are expected to decrease through 2030,but the burden of liver cancer is still serious in China,especially in rural and western areas.Most cases of liver cancer in China can be prevented through vaccination and more prevention efforts should be focused on high risk groups. | Rongshou Zheng Chunfeng Qu Siwei Zhang Hongmei Zeng Kexin Sun Xiuying Gu Changfa Xia Zhixun Yang He Li Wenqiang Wei Wanqing Chen Jie He | 2018 | Chinese Journal of Cancer Research2018,30,6: | 132 |
| 4 | Annual report on status of cancer in China, 2011显示文摘Objective: The National Central Cancer Registry(NCCR) collected population-based cancer registration data in 2011 from all cancer registries. National cancer incidence and mortality were compiled and cancer incident new cases and cancer deaths were estimated.Methods: In 2014, there were 234 cancer registries submitted cancer incidence and deaths occurred in 2011. All datasets were checked and evaluated based on the criteria of data quality from NCCR. Total 177 registries' data were qualified and compiled for cancer statistics in 2011. The pooled data were stratified by area(urban/rural), gender, age group(0, 1-4, 5-9, 10-14…85+) and cancer type. Cancer incident cases and deaths were estimated using age-specific rates and national population in 2011. All incidence and death rates are age-standardized to the 2000 Chinese standard population and Segi's population expressed per 100,000 persons.Results: All 177 cancer registries(77 in urban and 100 in rural areas) covered 175,310,169 populations(98,341,507 in urban and 76,968,662 in rural areas). The morphology verified cases(MV%) accounting for 70.14% and 2.44% of incident cases were identified through death certifications only(DCO%) with mortality to incidence ratio of 0.63. The estimates of new cancer incident cases and cancer deaths were 3,372,175 and 2,113,048 in 2011, respectively. The incidence rate was 250.28/100,000(males 277.77/100,000, females 221.37/100,000), and the age-standardized incidence rates by Chinese standard population(ASIRC) and by world standard population(ASIRW) were 186.34/100,000 and 182.76/100,000 with the cumulative incidence rate(0-74 years old) of 21.20%. The cancer incidence and ASIRC in urban areas were 261.38/100,000 and 189.89/100,000 compared to 238.60/100,000 and 182.10/100,000 in rural areas, respectively. The cancer mortality was 156.83/100,000(194.88/100,000 in males and 116.81/100,000 in females), the age-standardized mortality rates by Chinese standard population(ASMRC) and by world standard population(ASMRW) were 112.88/100,000 and 111.82/100,000, and the cumulative mortality rate(0-74 years old) was 12.69%. The cancer mortality and ASMRC were 154.37/100,000 and 108.20/100,000 in urban areas, and 159.42/100,000 and 117.97/100,000 in rural areas, respectively. Cancers of lung, female breast, stomach, liver, colon and rectum, esophageal, cervix, uterus, prostate and ovary were the most common cancers, accounting for about 75% of all cancer new cases. Lung cancer, liver cancer, stomach cancer, esophageal cancer, colorectal cancer, female breast cancer, pancreatic cancer, brain tumor, cervical cancer and leukemia were the leading causes of cancer death, accounting for about 80% of all cancer deaths. The cancer incidence, mortality and spectrum showed difference between urban and rural areas, males and females.Conclusions: The coverage of cancer registration population had a greater increase than that in the last year. The data quality and representativeness are gradually improved. As the basic work of cancer prevention and control, cancer registry is playing an irreplaceable role. The disease burden of cancer is increasing, and the health department has to take effective measures to contain the increased cancer burden in China. | Wanqing Chen Rongshou Zheng Hongmei Zeng Siwei Zhang Jie He | 2015 | Chinese Journal of Cancer Research2015,27,1: | 431 |
| 5 | National cancer incidence and mortality in China, 2012显示文摘Background: Population-based cancer registration data in 2012 from all available cancer registries were collected by the National Central Cancer Registry(NCCR). NCCR estimated the numbers of new cancer cases and cancer deaths in China with compiled cancer incidence and mortality rates.Methods: In 2015, there were 261 cancer registries submitted cancer incidence and deaths occurred in 2012. All the data were checked and evaluated based on the NCCR criteria of data quality. Qualified data from 193 registries were used for cancer statistics analysis as national estimation. The pooled data were stratified by area(urban/rural), gender, age group [0, 1–4, 5–9, 10–14, …, 85+] and cancer type. New cancer cases and deaths were estimated using age-specific rates and corresponding national population in 2012. The Chinese census data in 2000 and Segi's population were applied for age-standardized rates. All the rates were expressed per 100,000 person-year.Results: Qualified 193 cancer registries(74 urban and 119 rural registries) covered 198,060,406 populations(100,450,109 in urban and 97,610,297 in rural areas). The percentage of cases morphologically verified(MV%) and death certificate-only cases(DCO%) were 69.13% and 2.38%, respectively, and the mortality to incidence rate ratio(M/I) was 0.62. A total of 3,586,200 new cancer cases and 2,186,600 cancer deaths were estimated in China in 2012. The incidence rate was 264.85/100,000(289.30/100,000 in males, 239.15/100,000 in females), the age-standardized incidence rates by Chinese standard population(ASIRC) and by world standard population(ASIRW) were 191.89/100,000 and 187.83/100,000 with the cumulative incidence rate(0–74 age years old) of 21.82%. The cancer incidence, ASIRC and ASIRW in urban areas were 277.17/100,000, 195.56/100,000 and 190.88/100,000 compared to 251.20/100,000, 187.10/100,000 and 183.91/100,000 in rural areas, respectively. The cancer mortality was 161.49/100,000(198.99/100,000 in males, 122.06/100,000 in females), the age-standardized mortality rates by Chinese standard population(ASMRC) and by world standard population(ASMRW) were 112.34/100,000 and 111.25/100,000, and the cumulative mortality rate(0–74 years old) was 12.61%. The cancer mortality, ASMRC and ASMRW were 159.00/100,000, 107.231/100,000 and 106.13/100,000 in urban areas, 164.24/100,000, 118.22/100,000 and 117.06/100,000 in rural areas, respectively. Cancers of lung, stomach, liver, colorectum, esophagus, female breast, thyroid cervix, brain tumor and pancreas were the most common cancers, accounting for about 77.4% of all cancer new cases. Lung cancer, liver cancer, stomach cancer, esophageal cancer, colorectal cancer, pancreatic cancer, female breast cancer, brain tumor, leukemia and lymphoma were the leading causes of cancer death, accounting for about 84.5% of all cancer deaths. The cancer spectrum showed difference between urban and rural, males and females both in incidence and mortality rates.Conclusions: Cancer surveillance information in China is making great progress with the increasing number of cancer registries, population coverage and the improving data quality. Cancer registration plays a fundamental role in cancer control by providing basic information on population-based cancer incidence, mortality, survival and time trend. The disease burden of cancer is serious in China, so that, cancer prevention and control, including health education, health promotion, cancer screening and cancer care services in China, should be enhanced. | Wanqing Chen Rongshou Zheng Tingting Zuo Hongmei Zeng Siwei Zhang Jie He | 2016 | Chinese Journal of Cancer Research2016,28,1: | 238 |
| 6 | Cancer incidence and mortality in China in 2013:an analysis based on urbanization level显示文摘Objective: To explore the cancer patterns in areas with different urbanization rates(URR) in China with data from 255 population-based cancer registries in 2013, collected by the National Central Cancer Registry(NCCR).Methods: There were 347 cancer registries submitted cancer incidence and deaths occurred in 2013 to NCCR.All those data were checked and evaluated based on the NCCR criteria of data quality, and qualified data from 255 registries were used for this analysis. According to the proportion of non-agricultural population, we divided cities/counties into 3 levels: high level, with URR equal to 70% and higher; median level, with URR between 30%and 70%; and low level, with URR equal to 30% and less. Cancer incidences and mortalities were calculated,stratified by gender and age groups in different areas. The national population of Fifth Census in 2000 and Segi's population were applied for age-standardized rates.Results: Qualified 255 cancer registries covered 226,494,490 populations. The percentage of cases morphologically verified(MV%) and death certificate-only cases(DCO%) were 68.04% and 1.74%, respectively,and the mortality to incidence rate ratio(M/I) was 0.62. A total of 644,487 new cancer cases and 399,275 cancer deaths from the 255 cancer registries were submitted to NCCR in 2013. The incidence rate was 284.55/100,000(314.06/100,000 in males, 254.19/100,000 in females), and the age-standardized incidence rates by Chinese standard population(ASIRC) and by world standard population(ASIRW) were 190.10/100,000 and 186.24/100,000 with the cumulative incidence rate(0–74 age years old) of 21.60%. The cancer mortality was 176.28/100,000(219.03/100,000 in males, 132.30/100,000 in females), and the age-standardized mortality rates by Chinese standard population(ASMRC) and by world standard population(ASMRW) were 110.91/100,000 and 109.92/100,000, and the cumulative mortality rate(0–74 age years old) was 12.43%. Low urbanization areas were high in crude cancer incidence and mortality rates, middle urbanization areas came next to it followed by high urbanization areas. After adjusted by age, there was a U-shaped association between age-standardized incidence(ASIRC and ASIRW) and the urbanized ratio with the middle urbanization areas having the lowest ASIRC and ASIRW. Unlike with the agestandardized incidence, the sort order of age-standardized mortality(ASMRC and ASMRW) among three urbanization areas was reversed completely from the crude mortality. Lung cancer was the most common cancer in all areas of 255 cancer registries, followed by stomach cancer, liver cancer, colorectal cancer and esophageal cancer with new cases of 130,700, 76,200, 63,800, 60,900 and 50,200 respectively. Lung cancer was also the leading cause of cancer death in all areas of 255 cancer registries for both males and females with the number of deaths of 72,200 and 34,100, respectively. Other cancer types with high mortality in males were liver cancer, stomach cancer,esophageal cancer and colorectal cancer. In females, stomach cancer was the second cause of cancer death, followed by liver cancer, colorectal cancer and breast cancer.Conclusions: Along with the development of socioeconomics associated with urbanization, as well as the agingpopulation, the incidence and mortality keep increasing in China. Cancer burden and patterns are different in each urbanization level. Cancer control strategies should be implemented referring to local urbanization status. | Wanqing Chen Rongshou Zheng Siwei Zhang Hongmei Zeng Tingting Zuo Changfa Xia Zhixun Yang Jie He | 2017 | Chinese Journal of Cancer Research2017,29,1: | 305 |
| 7 | Cancer incidence and mortality in China, 2014显示文摘Background: National Central Cancer Registry of China(NCCRC) updated nationwide cancer statistics using population-based cancer registry data in 2014 collected from all available cancer registries.Methods: In 2017, 449 cancer registries submitted cancer registry data in 2014, among which 339 registries' data met the criteria of quality control and were included in analysis. These cancer registries covered 288,243,347 population, accounting for about 21.07% of the national population in 2014. Numbers of nationwide new cancer cases and deaths were estimated using calculated incidence and mortality rates and corresponding national population stratified by area, sex, age group and cancer type. The world Segi's population was applied for agestandardized rates.Results: A total of 3,804,000 new cancer cases were diagnosed, the crude incidence rate was 278.07/100,000(301.67/100,000 in males, 253.29/100,000 in females) and the age-standardized incidence rate by world standard population(ASIRW) was 186.53/100,000. Calculated age-standardized incidence rate was higher in urban areas than in rural areas(191.6/100,000 vs. 179.2/100,000). South China had the highest cancer incidence rate while Southwest China had the lowest incidence rate. Cancer incidence rate was higher in female for population between20 to 54 years but was higher in male for population younger than 20 years or over 54 years. A total of 2,296,000 cancer deaths were reported, the crude mortality rate was 167.89/100,000(207.24/100,000 in males,126.54/100,000 in females) and the age-standardized mortality rate by world standard population(ASMRW) was106.09/100,000. Calculated age-standardized mortality rate was higher in rural areas than in urban areas(110.3/100,000 vs. 102.5/100,000). East China had the highest cancer mortality rate while North China had the lowest mortality rate. The mortality rate in male was higher than that in female. Common cancer types and major causes of cancer death differed between age group and sex.Conclusions: Heavy cancer burden and its disparities between area, sex and age group pose a major challenge to public health in China. Nationwide cancer registry plays a crucial role in cancer prevention and control. | Wanqing Chen Kexin Sun Rongshou Zheng Hongmei Zeng Siwei Zhang Changfa Xia Zhixun Yang He Li Xiaonong Zou Jie He | 2018 | Chinese Journal of Cancer Research2018,30,1: | 832 |
| 8 | A Rare Allele of GS2 Enhances Grain Size anc Grain Yield in Rice显示文摘谷物尺寸决定谷物重量并且影响谷物质量。调整谷物尺寸的几主要量的特点 loci (QTL ) 被克隆;然而,我们调整米饭谷物的尺寸的内在的机制的理解仍然保持碎片。这里,我们报导克隆和主导的 QTL 的描述,染色体 2 上的谷物尺寸(GS2 ) 编码调整生长的因素 4,一个 transcriptional 管理者。GS2 本地化到原子核并且可以充当抄写使活跃之物。影响 microRNA 的有约束力的地点的 GS2 的一个稀罕变化, OsmiR396c,原因提高了 GS2/OsGRF4 的表示。GS2 表示的增加导致更大的房间和房间的增加的数字,它因此提高谷物重量和产量。进米饭栽培变种的 GS2/OsGRF4 的这稀罕等位基因的介绍能显著地提高谷物重量和增加谷物产量,用在引起产量很高的米饭变化的可能的应用。 | Jiang Hu Yuexing Wang Yunxia Fang Longjun Zeng Jie Xu Haiping Yu Zhenyuan Shi Jiangjie Pan Dong Zhang Shujing Kang Li Zhu Guojun Dong Longbiao Guo Dali Zeng Guangheng Zhang Lihong Xie Guosheng Xiong Jiayang Li Qian Qian | 2015 | Molecular Plant2015,8,10: | 57 |
| 9 | Breast cancer incidence and mortality in women in China: temporal trends and projections to 2030显示文摘Objective:Breast cancer was the most common cancer and the fifth cause of cancer deaths among women in China in 2015.The evaluation of the long-term incidence and mortality trends and the prediction of the future burden of breast cancer could provide valuable information for developing prevention and control strategies.Methods:The burden of breast cancer in China in 2015 was estimated by using qualified data from 368 cancer registries from the National Central Cancer Registry.Incident cases and deaths in 22 cancer registries were used to assess the time trends from 2000 to 2015.A Bayesian age-period-cohort model was used to project the burden of breast cancer to 2030.Results:Approximately 303,600 new cases of breast cancer(205,100 from urban areas and 98,500 from rural areas)and 70,400 breast cancer deaths(45,100 from urban areas and 24,500 from rural areas)occurred in China in 2015.Urban regions of China had the highest incidence and mortality rates.The most common histological subtype of breast cancer was invasive ductal carcinoma,followed by invasive lobular carcinoma.The age-standardized incidence and mortality rates increased by 3.3%and 1.0%per year during 2000–2015,and were projected to increase by more than 11%until 2030.Changes in risk and demographic factors between 2015 and 2030 in cases are predicted to increase by approximately 13.3%and 22.9%,whereas deaths are predicted to increase by 13.1%and 40.9%,respectively.Conclusions:The incidence and mortality of breast cancer continue to increase in China.There are no signs that this trend will stop by 2030,particularly in rural areas.Effective breast cancer prevention strategies are therefore urgently needed in China. | Shaoyuan Lei Rongshou Zheng Siwei Zhang Ru Chen Shaoming Wang Kexin Sun Hongmei Zeng Wenqiang Wei Jie He | 2021 | Cancer Biology & Medicine2021,18,3: | 53 |
| 10 | Identification and expansion of cancer stem cells in tumor tissues and peripheral blood derived from gastric adenocarcinoma patients显示文摘胃的癌症是世界范围的第四很普通的癌症,与死亡的高率和低 5 年的幸存率。迄今为止,有为胃的癌症的有效治疗学的协议的缺乏。最近的研究建议癌症干细胞(CSC ) 为肿瘤开始,侵略,转移,和抵抗负责到 anticancer 治疗。因此,指向胃的 CSC 的治疗是吸引人的。然而,在人的胃的腺癌(GAC ) 的 CSC 没被描述。这里,我们从 GAC 病人在肿瘤纸巾和外部血识别 CSC。从肿瘤纸巾和病人的外部血被孤立的人的 GAC (GCSC ) 的 CSC 带了 CD44 和 CD54 表面标记,当注入了 immunodeficient 老鼠时,高度类似于原来的人的肿瘤的产生肿瘤,在 vitro 区分了进胃的上皮的房间,并且在 vivo 并且在 vitro 自我更新。我们的调查结果建议有效治疗学的协议必须指向 GCSC。从 GAC 病人的循环的 GCSC 的俘获也为为肿瘤转移潜在地负责的一张批评房间人口的鉴定显示出大潜力,并且为早诊断并且胃的癌症的纵的监视提供一个有效协议。 | Tie Chen Kun Yang Jianhua Yu Wentong Meng Dandan Yuan Feng Bi Fang Liu Jie Liu Bing Dai Xinzu Chen Fang Wang Fan Zeng Hong Xu Jiankun Hu Xianming Mo | 2012 | Cell Research2012,22,1: | 50 |
| 11 | Hygroscopic growth of aerosol scattering coefficient:A comparative analysis between urban and suburban sites at winter in Beijing显示文摘A humidity controlled inlet system was developed to measure the hygroscopic growth of aerosol scattering coefficient in conjunction with nephelometry at an urban site of Chinese Academy of Meteorological Sciences (CAMS) in Beijing and a rural site at Shangdianzi Regional Background Air Pollution Monitoring Station (SDZ) outside Beijing during winter, from December 2005 to January 2006. Measurements were carried out at a wavelength of 525 nm with an Ecotech M9003 nephelometer. The hygroscopic growth function (or factor) of the aerosol scattering coefficient f(RH) increased continuously with increasing relative humidity (RH) and showed no obvious 'step-like' deliquescent behavior at both sites during the experiment. The average growth factor f(RH) at the SDZ site could reach 1.5 when RH increased from less than 40% to 92%, and to 2.1 at the CAMS site when RH increased from less than 40% to 93%. The average hygroscopic growth factor at a relative humidity of 80%, f(RH = 80 ± 1%), was found to be about 1.26 ± 0.15 at CAMS and 1.24 ± 0.11 at SDZ. Further analysis indicated that under relatively polluted conditions, the average hygroscopic growth factor was higher at the CAMS site than that at the SDZ site. However, under relatively clean air conditions, the difference between the two sites was small, showing a hygroscopic growth behavior similar to those of burning biomass or blowing dust. These results reflected the different characteristics of aerosol types at the two sites. | Peng Yan Xiaole Pan Jie Tang Xiuji Zhou Renjian Zhang Limin Zeng | 2009 | Particuology2009,7,1: | 30 |
| 12 | Clinical Research on Alzheimer's Disease: Progress and Perspectives显示文摘Alzheimer's disease(AD), the most common type of dementia, is becoming a major challenge for global health and social care. However, the current understanding of AD pathogenesis is limited, and no early diagnosis and disease-modifying therapy are currently available. During the past year, significant progress has been made in clinical research on the diagnosis, prevention, and treatment of AD.In this review, we summarize the latest achievements,including diagnostic biomarkers, polygenic hazard score,amyloid and tau PET imaging, clinical trials targeting amyloid-beta(Ab), tau, and neurotransmitters, early intervention, and primary prevention and systemic intervention approaches, and provide novel perspectives for further efforts to understand and cure the disease. | Bin-Lu Sun Wei-Wei Li Chi Zhu Wang-Sheng Jin Fan Zeng Yu-Hui Liu Xian-Le Bu Jie Zhu Xiu-Qing Yao Yan-Jiang Wang | 2018 | Neuroscience Bulletin2018,34,6: | 29 |
| 13 | MATHEMATICAL MODEL FOR THE FLOW WITH SUBMERGED AND EMERGED RIGID VEGETATION显示文摘The article summarizes previous studies on the flow in open channels with rigid vegetation, and constructs a mathematical model for submerged and emerged rigid vegetation. The model involves the forces balance in the control volume in one-dimensional steady uniform flow. For submerged vegetation, the whole flow is divided into four regions: external region, upper vegetated region, transition region and viscous region. According to the Karman similarity theory, the article improves the mixing length expression, and then gives an analytical solution to predict the vertical distribution of stream-wise velocity in the external region. For emerged vegetation, the flow is divided into two region: outer region and viscous region. In the two circumstances, the thicknesses of each region are determined respectively. The comparison between the calculated results and our experimental data and other researchers' data proves that the proposed model is effective. | HUAI Wen-xin CHEN Zheng-bing HAN Jie ZHANG Li-xiang ZENG Yu-hong | 2009 | Journal of Hydrodynamics2009,21,5: | 26 |
| 14 | Fibroblast growth factor 21 as a possible endogenous factor inhibits apoptosis in cardiac endothelial cells显示文摘(FGF21 ) 背景成纤维细胞生长因素 21 是是为全身的葡萄糖和类脂化合物新陈代谢的一个重要内长的管理者的 FGF 超级家庭的一个新成员。这研究试图探索 FGF21 是否减少动脉粥样硬化患者损害并且作为独立保护 factor.Methods 阻止 endothelial 机能障碍现在的学习被设计调查氧化低的密度脂蛋白(ox-LDL ) 导致的 FGF21 层次的变化,并且 apoptosis 的变化由调整 FGF21 表示影响了。有教养的心脏的 microvascular endothelial 房间(CMEC ) 的 FGF21 mRNA 层次被真实 time-PCR 决定,在文化媒介的蛋白质集中被连接酶的 immunosorbent 试金检测。我们分析了与 ox-LDL 孵化的未经治疗的控制和 CMFC 的不同表示层次,并且 CMEC apoptosis 的变化由分泌物 FGF21 mRNA 铺平的 FGF21 levels.Results 的改进或抑制开始了,蛋白质是显著地,在 CMEC 的 upregulated 与 ox-LDL 孵化了。而且, 200 mol/L bezafibrate 增加的 FGF21 层次能减少 CMEC apoptosis ,并且由导致的 shRNA 禁止 FGF21 表示 apoptosis ( P 0.05 ) .Conclusions FGF21 可以是受伤目标织物的一个信号,并且可以在在动脉粥样硬化并且在停止冠的心疾病的开发的一个早阶段改进 endothelial 函数起生理的作用。 | Lv Yun LIU Jing-hua ZHANG Li-ke DU Jie ZENG Xiang-jun HAO Gang HUANG Ji ZHAO Dong-hui WANG Guo-zhong ZHANG Ying-chuan | 2010 | Chinese Medical Journal2010,,23: | 25 |
| 15 | Effect of dietary supplementation with mulberry(Morus alba L.) leaves on the growth performance,meat quality and antioxidative capacity of finishing pigs显示文摘The present study was conducted to evaluate the effect of dietary mulberry(Morus alba L.) leaves powder(MLP) supplementation on meat quality of finishing pigs.A total of 40 Duroc×Landrace×Yorkshire pigs(initial body weight of(40.5±0.63) kg) were randomly allotted into two treatments,fed either with control diet or 15% MLP diet for 85 d.The results showed that MLP diet decreased(P≤0.05) average daily gain(ADG) and increased(P<0.05) feed/gain ratio(F/G) in the finishing and whole period.MLP diet also decreased(P<0.05) carcass weight,dressing percentage,last rib and average backfat depth.However,MLP diet increased(P<0.05) intramuscular fat(IMF) content,decreased(P<0.05) shear force,cooking loss and drip loss.In addition,MLP diet increased(P<0.05) total antioxidative capacity,glutathione peroxidase and tended(P<0.10) to increase total superoxide dismutase in serum.In longissimus thoracis,myosin heavy chain(MyHC) I and IIa mRNA levels were increased(P≤0.05) for MLP diet.In conclusion,15% MLP supplementation reduced the growth performance and carcass traits,but improved meat quality of finishing pigs possibly through the change of myofiber characteristics,enhancement of antioxidative capacity and increase of IMF. | ZENG Zhu JIANG Jun-jie YU Jie MAO Xiang-bing YU Bing CHEN Dai-wen | 2019 | Journal of Integrative Agriculture2019,18,1: | 24 |
| 16 | LSCHL4 from Japonica Cultivar, Which Is Allelic to NAL 1, Increases Yield of Indica Super Rice 93-11显示文摘在米饭的高产量的基本房屋是改进叶光合的效率和坐标 sourcesink relationshipin 米饭植物。与词法特点和米饭的叶绿素内容有关的量的特点 loci ( QTL )在出发到成熟的阶段离开 weredetected ,并且与旗帜叶形状和叶绿素内容有关的主要 QTL ( qLSCHL4 )在 recombinant 在两个阶段被检测生来的线构造了 usingthe indica 米饭栽培变种 93-11 和装饰用的梨树米饭栽培变种 Nipponbare 。基于地图的克隆和表示分析证明 LSCHL4 对 NAL1 突变而产生之遗传,基因以前在米饭的狭窄的叶异种报导了。与从 Nipponbare 带 LSCHL4 的向量转变的 Overexpression 线和 93-11 (NIL-9311 ) 的一根 near-isogenic 线显著地增加了叶叶绿素内容,扩大旗帜叶尺寸,和改进圆锥花序类型。NIL-9311 的 averageyield 比 93-11 的高是 18.70% 。这些结果显示 LSCHL4 有多种的功能。探索并且节节上升更产量很高的等位基因类似于为超级米饭繁殖的 LSCHL4 提供一个有效方法在提起米饭产量完成新突破并且产生解决全球食物 safety.Key 词的问题的新 ideasfor: | Guang-Heng Zhang Shu-Yu Li Li Wang Wei-Jun Ye Da-Li Zeng Yu-Chun Rao You-Lin Peng Jiang Hu Yao-Long Yang Jie Xu De-Yong Ren Zhen-Yu Gao Li Zhu Guo-Jun Dong Xing-Ming Hu Mei-Xian Yan Long-Biao Guo Chuan-You Li Qian Qian | 2014 | Molecular Plant2014,7,8: | 23 |
| 17 | Clinicopathologic characteristics and prognosis of gastroenteropancreatic neuroendocrine neoplasms: a multicenter study in South China显示文摘Background: Gastroenteropancreatic neuroendocrine neoplasms(GEP-NENs) are a heterogeneous group of rare tumors. Many issues in terms of epidemiologic features, pathogenesis, and treatment of GEP-NENs are still under discussion. Our study aimed to analyze the clinicopathologic characteristics and prognosis of Chinese patients with GEP-NENs.Methods: Complete clinicopathologic data and survival information of 1183 patients with GEP-NENs treated between 2005 and 2015 were collected from five medical centers in Guangdong Province, China. Patient survival was estimated using the Kaplan–Meier method and analyzed using the log-rank test; prognostic factors were analyzed using the Cox proportional hazards model.Results: The most common tumor location was the rectum(37.4%), followed by the pancreas(28.1%), stomach(20.7%), small intestine(7.2%), appendix(3.4%), and colon(3.3%). After initial definitive diagnosis, 1016(85.9%) patients underwent surgery. The 1-, 3-, and 5-year overall survival(OS) rates for the entire cohort were 87.9%, 78.5%, and 72.8%, respectively. The 3-year OS rates of patients with G1, G2, and G3 tumors were 93.1%, 82.7%, and 43.1%, respectively(P < 0.001). The 3-year OS rates of patients with stage I, II, III, and IV tumors were 96.0%, 87.3%, 64.0%, and 46.8%, respectively(P < 0.001). Patients with distant metastasis who underwent palliative surgery had a longer survival than those who did not(P = 0.003). Similar survival benefits of palliative surgery were observed in patients with neuroendocrine tumor(P y, M category, and sur= 0.031) or neuroendocrine carcinoma(P gery were found to be independent prog= 0.046). In multivariate analysis, age, grade, N categornostic factors.Conclusions: Patients with GEP-NENs who are women, younger than 50 years old, have smaller tumor size, have lower tumor grade, have lower T/N/M category, and who undergo surgery can have potentially longer survival time. Our data showed that surgery can improve the prognosis of GEP-NEN patients with distant metastasis. However, randomized controlled trials need to be conducted to establish the optimal criteria for selecting patients to undergo surgery. | Cheng Fang Wei Wang Yu Zhang Xingyu Feng Jian Sun Yujie Zeng Ye Chen Yong Li Minhu Chen Zhiwei Zhou Jie Chen | 2017 | Chinese Journal of Cancer2017,36,10: | 23 |
| 18 | Dihydromyricetin inhibits migration and invasion of hepatoma cells through regulation of MMP-9 expression显示文摘AIM:To investigate the effects of dihydromyricetin(DHM)on the migration and invasion of human hepatic cancer cells.METHODS:The hepatoma cell lines SK-Hep-1 and MHCC97L were used in this study.The cells were cultured in RPIM-1640 medium supplemented with 10%fetal bovine serum at 37℃in a humidified 5%CO2incubator.DHM was dissolved in dimethyl sulfoxide and diluted to various concentrations in medium before applying to cells.MTT assays were performed to measure the viability of the cells after DHM treatment.Wound healing and Boyden transwell assays were used to assess cancer cell motility.The invasive capacity of cancer cells was measured using Matrigel-coated transwell chambers.Matrix metalloproteinase(MMP)-2/9 activity was examined by fluorescence analysis.Western blot was carried out to analyze the expression of MMP-2,MMP-9,p-38,JNK,ERK1/2 and PKC-δproteins.All data were analyzed by Student’s t tests in GraphPad prism 5.0software and are presented as mean±SD.RESULTS:DHM was found to strongly inhibit the migration of the hepatoma cell lines SK-Hep-1(without DHM,24 h:120±8μmol/L vs 100μmol/L DHM,24h:65±10μmol/L,P<0.001)and MHCC97L(without DHM,24 h:126±7μmol/L vs 100μmol/L DHM,24h:74±6μmol/L,P<0.001).The invasive capacity of the cells was reduced by DHM treatment(SK-Hep-1cells without DHM,24 h:67±4μmol/L vs 100μmol/L DHM,24 h:9±3μmol/L,P<0.001;MHCC97L cells without DHM,24 h:117±8μmol/L vs 100μmol/L DHM,24 h:45±2μmol/L,P<0.001).MMP2/9 activity was also inhibited by DHM exposure(SK-Hep-1 cells without DHM,24 h:600±26μmol/L vs 100μmol/L DHM,24 h:100±6μmol/L,P<0.001;MHCC97L cells without DHM,24 h:504±32μmol/L vs 100μmol/L DHM 24 h:156±10μmol/L,P<0.001).Western blot analysis showed that DHM decreased the expression level of MMP-9 but had little effect on MMP-2.Further investigation indicated that DHM markedly reduced the phosphorylation levels of p38,ERK1/2 and JNK in a concentration-dependent manner but had no impact on the total protein levels.In addition,PKC-δprotein,a key protein in the regulation of MMP family protein expression,was up-regulated with DHM treatment.CONCLUSION:These findings demonstrate that DHM inhibits the migration and invasion of hepatoma cells and may serve as a potential candidate agent for the prevention of HCC metastasis. | Qing-Yu Zhang Ran Li Guo-Fang Zeng Bin Liu Jie Liu Yang Shu Zhong-Kao Liu Zhi-Dong Qiu Dong-Jun Wang Hui-Lai Miao Ming-Yi Li Run-Zhi Zhu | 2014 | World Journal of Gastroenterology2014,20,29: | 23 |
| 19 | A Pilot Study of the Therapeutic Efficacy and Mechanism of Artesunate in the MRL/lpr Murine Model of Systemic Lupus Erythematosus显示文摘Recent evidence indicates that artesunate has immunomodulatory properties that might be useful for treating autoimmune disease.In this study,we conducted a pilot study and explored the effect and mechanism of artesunate on the treatment of systemic lupus erythematosus using an MRL/lpr murine model.MRL/lpr mice were divided into control,cyclophosphamide(CTX)and artesunate treatment groups.Blood was collected to measure serum levels of creatinine,antinuclear antibody(ANA)and anti-double-stranded DNA(anti-dsDNA)antibody.Twenty-four-hour urine was collected to measure levels of proteinuria.The concentration of monocyte chemotactic protein-1(MCP-1)in serum and urine was measured.The expression of MCP-1 in kidney was detected by Western blot and immunohistochemistry assay,respectively.The expression of B cell activating factor(BAFF)in spleen was determined by real time-PCR and immunoblotting.We found that artesunate significantly increased the survival rate,body weight and blood leukocyte counts,and reduced the serum levels of ANA and anti-dsDNA antibody titer,24 h urinary protein,and serum creatinine.Our results indicated that artesunate could decrease MCP-1,major pro-inflammation cytokine,in serum,urine and kidney.We also found that the level of BAFF,the major B cell activation factor,was decreased in artesunate treated MRL/lpr mice.Its efficacy was comparable with that of CTX in this study.Taken together,we have demonstrated that artesunate can inhibit the progression of disease and reverse the pathologic lesion of lupus nephritis. | Ouyang Jin Huayong Zhang Zhifeng Gu Shengnan Zhao Ting Xu Kangxing Zhou Bo Jiang Jie Wang Xiaofeng Zeng Lingyun Sun | 2009 | Cellular & Molecular Immunology2009,6,6: | 20 |
| 20 | Growth inhibition of high-intensity focused ultrasound on hepatic cancer in vivo显示文摘AIM: To investigate the damaging effect of high-intensity focused ultrasound (HIFU) on cancer cells and the inhibitory effect on tumor growth.METHODS: Murine H22 hepatic cancer cells were treated with HIFU at the same intensity for different lengths of time and at different intensities for the same length of timein vitro, the dead cancer cells were determined by trypan blue staining. Two groups of cancer cells treated with HIFU at the lowest and highest intensity were inoculated into mice. Tumor masses were removed and weighed after 2 wk, tumor growth in each group was confirmed pathologically.RESULTS: The death rate of cancer cells treated with HIFU at 1 000 W/cm2 for 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, and 12 s was 3.11±1.21%, 13.37±2.56%, 38.84±3.68%, 47.22±5.76%,87.55±7.32%, and 94.33±8.11%, respectively. A positive relationship between the death rates of cancer ceils and the length of HIFU treatment time was found (r = 0.96,P<0.01). The death rate of cancer cells treated with HIFU at the intensity of 100, 200, 400, 600, 800, and 1 000 W/cm2 for 8 s was 26.31±3.26%, 31.00±3.87%, 41.97±5.86%,72.23±8.12%, 94.90±8.67%, and 99.30±9.18%,respectively. A positive relationship between the death rates of cancer cells and the intensities of HIFU treatment was confirmed (r = 0.98, P<0.01). The cancer cells treated with HIFU at 1 000 W/cm2 for 8 s were inoculated into mice ex vivo. The tumor inhibitory rate was 90.35%compared to the control (P<0.01). In the experimental group inoculated with the cancer cells treated with HIFU at 1 000 W/cm2 for 0.5 s, the tumor inhibitory rate was 22.9% (P<0.01). By pathological examination, tumor growth was confirmed in 8 out of 14 mice (57.14%, 8/14)inoculated with the cancer cells treated with HIFU at 1 000 W/cm2 for 8 s, which was significantly lower than that in the control (100%, 15/15, P<0.05).CONCLUSION: HIFU is effective on killing or damage of H22 hepatic cancer cellsin vitro and on inhibiting tumor growth in mice ex vivo. | Xiu-Jie Wang Shu-Lan Yuan Yan-Rong Lu Jie Zhang Bo-Tao Liu Wen-Fu Zeng Yue-Ming He Yu-Rui FU | 2005 | World Journal of Gastroenterology2005,11,28: | 16 |